Former team members

 

Name Position Year of grade
Abadi Gebreselassie Fitsum PhD student 2010
Aebischer Adrian Post-doc  
Anliker Carla BSc student  2019
Apolloni Nadine MSc student 2013
  BSc student  2010 
Arnold Franziska BSc student  2017
Ashrafi Sohrab PhD student 2010
Auberson Cécile BSc student  2019
Baltic Marjana PhD student 2005
Barras Arnaud MSc student 2016
Berger Till Dipl student 2004
Berthier Karine Post-doc  
Besimo Julia MSc student  2019
  BSc student  2017
Besson Amélie Scientific staff  
Bianco Nadja BSc student 2012
Binggeli Anaïs MSc student 2018
Biollaz François Field technician  
Blumenstein Claudia MSc student 2018
  BSc student 2015
Bontadina Fabio Post-doc  
Bosco Laura PhD student 2018
  MSc student 2014
  BSc student 2012
Bötsch Yves MSc student 2010
  BSc student 2008
Braaker Sonja Scientific staff  
Britschgi Adrian Dipl student 2003
Bruppacher Laura MSc student 2014
  BSc student 2012
Bühler Roman MSc student 2016
  BSc student 2014
Buri Pierrick PhD student 2013
Burri Andreas BSc student 2011
Candolfi Ivan MSc student  2020
  BSc student  2017
Carannante Deborah MSc student 2018
Chapron Guillaume Post-doc  
Coudrain Valérie MSc student 2009
Dani Lauriane MSc student 2017
Delley Sarah MSc student  2014
Dosch Oliver BSC student 2014
Egli Rahel Dipl student 2004
Ehrenbold Annie MSc student 2010
  BSc student 2008
Ehrenbold Samuel Dipl student 2004
Emmenegger Tamara MSc student 2012
  BSc student 2010
Enz Gino MSc student 2021
  BSc student 2018
Ettlin Sarah MSc student 2019
  BSc student 2016
Fenestraz Astrance MSc student 2019
Fischer Martin Dipl student 2003
Gebhardt Dina BSc student 2018
Geiger Corinna Dipl student 2006
Geiser Stephanie Dipl student 2005
Grandjean Noémie MSc student 2014
Grendelmeier Alexander PhD student 2016
  MSc student 2011
Guillod Nicolas MSc student 2013
  BSc student 2011
Guyot Claire MSc student 2016
Hale James Post-doc  
Hayoz-Andrey Aline PhD student 2015
Heer Patrick MSc student 2011
  BSc student 2008
Heldner Daniela BSc student 2018
Hellmann Johannes BSc student 2008
Herzog Chantal MSc student 2016
  BSc student 2014
Hirzel Alexandre Post-doc  
Hoffet Franziska BSc student 2010
Hofstetter Lea MSc student 2013
  BSc student  2011
Hunziker Yannick BSc student 2018
Ioset Aline Dipl student 2007
Jacot Alain Post-doc  
Jenny Markus Dipl student 2008
Karp Denise BSc student 2010
Keller Nathalie MSc student 2014
  BSc student 2012
Kindler Eveline Dipl student 2010
Klaus Elisabeth MSc student 2018
  BSc student 2016
Klein Noëlle MSc student 2019
  BSc student  2017
Knutti Jasmin MSc student 2017
  BSc student 2015
Koch Silvia Dipl student 2005
Krähenbühl Markus Dipl student 2006
Kröpfli Madeleine MSc student 2011
  BSc student 2008
Kühne Isabel MSc student 2015
  BSc student 2013
Kurtogullari Yasemin Field technician  
  MSc student 2017
  BSc student 2015
Leippert Fabio Dipl student 2005
Lessard-Therrien Malie PhD student 2017
Leu Thomas Dipl student 2003
Lingg Manuel Dipl student 2008
Lischer Lukas MSc student 2016
  BSc student 2014
Marcacci Gabriel MSc student 2019
Marti Sophie MSc student 2018
Martínez de Leon Gerard MSc student 2020
Maurer Corina MSc student 2018
  BSc student 2016
Maurer Melanie Dipl student 2006
Mazenauer Julien MSc student 2018
Menz Myles Dipl student 2008
Mermod Murielle Dipl student 2008
Miltner Daniela BSc student 2012
Moser Valentin BSc student 2019
Niffenegger Carole BSc student 2019
Nusslé Sébastien Post-doc  
Nyffeler Peter Dipl student 2004
Patthey Patrick Post-doc  
Pellet Jérôme Post-doc  
Peris i Morente Elisenda MSc student 2020
Pilati Marco MSc student 2019
Portner Patricia Dipl student 2008
Prabowo Walesa Edho MSc student 2014
Ragettli Gian Andraia Dipl student 2007
Reichlin Thomas PhD student 2010
Rey Emmanuel Dipl student 2004
Rey Livio MSc student 2015
  BSc student 2013
Rhiner Julia BSc student 2014
Rieder Nastassja BSc student 2011
Rieder Nora MSc student 2017
  BSc student 2015
Rigoli Ghislaine Scientific staff  
Rime Yann Field technician  
  MSc student 2019
Ritschard Eva MSc student 2016
  BSc student 2014
Rivas Paul BSc student 2019
Roder Stefanie MSc student 2017
  BSc student 2014
Rohr Sarah BSc student 2018
Rossier Lucas MSc student 2020
  BSc student 2018
Roth Roman MSc student  2019
  BSc student  2017
Rüfenacht Sophie BSc student 2018
Rutishauser Marianne Dipl student 2009
Ryser Sophie MSc student 2012
Sachot Sébastien Post-doc  
Sattler Thomas PhD student 2009
  Dipl student 2003
Schaad Michael Dipl student 2002
Schläppi Sandro BSc student 2012
Schmid Tobias BSc student 2013
Schmied Sebastian Dipl student 2003
Schmieder Daniela Scientific staff  
Schranz Beatrice MSc student  2019
  BSc student  2017
Schranz Rebekka MSc student 2009
Siegenthaler Damaris MSc student 2017
  BSc student 2015
Signorell Natalina PhD student 2008
Stampfli Hans-Martin Computer technician  
Stöckli Ariane BSc student 2019
Szentkuti Susanne Dipl student 2006
Szikora Timea MSc student 2015
Tran Eléonore MSc student 2013
  BSc student  2011
Tschumi Matthias MSc student 2010
  BSc student 2008
Unternährer Debora MSc student 2015
  BSc student 2013
van Klink Roel Post-doc  
Wanner Sandro MSc student 2017
Weinberger Irene Dipl student 2007
Weinrich Maria MSc student 2018
Weisshaupt Nadja Dipl student 2007
Wellig Sascha MSc student 2013
  BSc student 2011
Wirthner Sven Dipl student 2006
Wisler Christine Dipl student 2006
Wittwer Gregor Dipl student 2007
Wunderlin Judith BSc student 2010
Zahnd Stefan BSc student 2012
Zbinden Judith PhD student 2006
Zingg Silvia PhD student 2018
  MSc student 2009